Make sure this part fits your vehicle
Lexus PT791-89040 7-Pin to 4-Pin Adapter. Towing Wire Harnesses and Adapters.

7-Pin to 4-Pin Adapter. Towing Wire Harnesses and Adapters.
Lexus Part No.: PT791-89040

  • For the smaller towing jobs, this easy-to-install adapter converts a 7-pin round to a 4-pin flat connector.
  • Designed to work specifically with the Toyota Towing wire harness
  • Allows a standard four-way flat-wired trailer to be connected without the need to rewire the trailer or purchase additional harnesses
  • Provides higher level of towing flexibility while protecting vehicle's wiring
  • Fits GX 460, GX 470, LX 470, LX 570
  • NUMBER OF PINS: 7-pin/4-pin
  • Before towing, confirm that your vehicle and trailer are compatible and properly hooked up and loaded, and that you have any necessary additional equipment. Do not exceed any Weight Rating and follow all instructions in your Owner’s Manual. The maximum you can tow depends on the total weight of your cargo, occupants and available equipment.

Product Specifications

  • Brand
    Genuine Lexus
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    PT791-89040
  • Other Part Number
    PT79189040
  • Number Of Pins
    7-pin/4-pin

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT791-89040 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGX4602020
LexusGX4602019
LexusGX4602018
LexusGX4602017
LexusGX4602016
LexusGX4602015
LexusGX4602014
LexusGX4602013
LexusGX4602012
LexusGX4602011
LexusGX4602010
LexusGX4702009
LexusGX4702008
LexusGX4702007
LexusGX4702006
LexusGX4702005
LexusGX4702004
LexusLX2019
LexusLX4702007
LexusLX4702006
LexusLX4702005
LexusLX4702004
LexusLX5702020
LexusLX5702019
LexusLX5702018
LexusLX5702017
LexusLX5702016
LexusLX5702015
LexusLX5702014
LexusLX5702013
LexusLX5702011
LexusLX5702010
LexusLX5702009
LexusLX5702008
View More
Attention State of California Customers
Warning: Cancer and reproductive harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT791-89040, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT791-89040 7-Pin to 4-Pin Adapter. Towing Wire Harnesses and Adapters.. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Towing Wire Harnesses and Adapters. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2010-2020 Lexus GX460, 2004-2009 Lexus GX470, 2004-2007 Lexus LX470, 2008-2020 Lexus LX570.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT79189040 7-Pin to 4-Pin Adapter. Towing Wire Harnesses and Adapters. stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the lowest possible prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Our Customers Reviews

Award Winning Customer Service

See LexusPartsNow.com reviews at ResellerRatings