Make sure this part fits your vehicle

TRD Radiator Cap
Lexus Part No.: PTR04-00000-03

Lexus PTR04-00000-03 TRD Radiator Cap
  • Helps enhance vehicle performance in high-rpm or high-load conditions
  • Designed to release at higher cooling system pressures than factory caps, raising the coolant boiling point to protect engines under high-rpm or high-load operation
Manufacturer's Notes: This part is discontinued. It is no longer available for purchase.
Customer Questions & Answers

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR04-00000-03
Other Part NumberPTR040000003
LogoTRD
Pressure Rating18.5 psi
TrdTRD
TypeN Type
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR04-00000-03 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusES3502011
LexusES3502010
LexusES3502009
LexusES3502008
LexusES3502007
LexusGS3002006
LexusGS3002005
LexusGS3002004
LexusGS3002003
LexusGS3002002
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR04-00000-03 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR04-00000-03, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR04-00000-03 TRD Radiator Cap. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Radiator Cap. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2007-2011 Lexus ES350, 1995-2006 Lexus GS300, 2001-2005 Lexus IS300, 2007-2011 Lexus RX350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR040000003 TRD Radiator Cap stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly