Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Car Cover
Lexus Part No.: PT248-30981

Lexus PT248-30981 Car Cover
  • Ultra-thin WeatherShield fabric
  • Patented encapsulation finish that resists moisture, UV Rays, airborne pollutants and tree sap
  • Side mirror pockets
  • License plate window
  • Heat-resistant patch helps protect the fabric from exhaust tip
  • Easy installation and removal
  • Integrated storage bag
Manufacturer's Notes: This part is discontinued. It is no longer available for purchase.
Customer Questions & Answers

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPT248-30981
Other Part NumberPT24830981
ColorGray
SpoilerWith Spoiler
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT248-30981 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGS3002006
LexusGS3502011
LexusGS3502010
LexusGS3502009
LexusGS3502008
LexusGS3502007
LexusGS4302007
LexusGS4302006
LexusGS450h2011
LexusGS450h2010
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PT248-30981 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
Q:
1. For part# provided. Does part have a spoiler? Can you please provide correct part per VIN? Posted by Customer: 2001 Lexus GS300 or GS400 or GS430
A:
With Spoiler
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist 24/8/2017
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT248-30981, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT248-30981 Car Cover. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Car Cover. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2006 Lexus GS300, 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2006-2007 Lexus GS430, 2007-2011 Lexus GS450h.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT24830981 Car Cover stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly