Make sure this part fits your vehicle

F-Sport Cold Air Intake System
Lexus Part No.: PTR03-30100

Lexus PTR03-30100 F-Sport Cold Air Intake System
  • Power increase of up to 3%
  • Creates more horsepower by bringing cooler, denser air to your engine
  • Uses the existing Lexus filter enclosure top
  • Replaces the bottom half with a specially designed intake
  • Produces a deeper more powerful sound
  • Generates a small increase in real wheel horsepower
  • Connected to the engine throttle body by a polished clear-coated aluminum tube
  • TIG-welded
  • Machined aluminum
  • F-Sport logo
  • Reusable high-flow, low restriction air filter can be cleaned and reused for the life of the vehicle
  • This low-restriction intake and filter assembly is compatible with stock engine controls
  • F-Sport has engineered this intake to meet California Air Resources Board requirements, making it emissions legal in all 50 states
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $319.28
Retail Price: $425.00
You Save: $105.72
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR03-30100
Other Part NumberPTR0330100
Emissions LegalYes
LogoF-Sport
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR03-30100 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGS3502011
LexusGS3502010
LexusGS3502009
LexusGS3502008
LexusGS3502007
LexusGS4302007
LexusGS4602011
LexusGS4602010
LexusGS4602009
LexusGS4602008

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR03-30100 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR03-30100, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR03-30100 F-Sport Cold Air Intake System. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Air Intake System. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2007 Lexus GS430, 2008-2011 Lexus GS460.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR0330100 F-Sport Cold Air Intake System stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly