Parts Questions
Make sure this part fits your vehicle
Lexus PTR02-30102 F-Sport Sway Bar

F-Sport Sway Bar
Lexus Part No.: PTR02-30102

Product Option:
2006-2011 Blue
  • Enhance the handling characteristics of the GS
  • Provide a flatter cornering stance
  • Developed to deliver greater control while maintaining your vehicle’s original steering and suspension systems
  • Improve agility and responsiveness during turn-in and slalom type maneuvers
  • The front is constructed of high-quality chrome moly steel tubing
  • The rear is constructed from high strength steel bar
  • Added performance without added weight-ensuring strength and durability
  • F-Sport blue powder coat finish
  • Resists corrosion
  • Protect against road damage,
  • Providing a striking visual enhancement
  • The set comes with:
  • High durometer replacement rubber bushings that are harder than OE bushings, resulting in less deflection at the bushing mount

Product Specifications

  • Brand
    Genuine Lexus
  • Manufacturer Part Number
    PTR02-30102
  • Other Part Number
    PTR0230102
  • Color
    BLUE
  • Finish
    Powder Coated
  • Position
    Front and Rear
  • Set
    Set

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR02-30102 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGS3002006
LexusGS3502011
LexusGS3502010
LexusGS3502009
LexusGS3502008
LexusGS3502007
LexusGS4302007
LexusGS4302006
LexusGS4602011
LexusGS4602010
LexusGS4602009
LexusGS4602008
View More
Attention State of California Customers
Warning: Cancer and reproductive harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR02-30102, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR02-30102 F-Sport Sway Bar. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Sway Bar. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2006 Lexus GS300, 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2006-2007 Lexus GS430, 2008-2011 Lexus GS460.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR0230102 F-Sport Sway Bar stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the lowest possible prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Our Customers Reviews

Award Winning Customer Service

See LexusPartsNow.com reviews at ResellerRatings