Make sure this part fits your vehicle

F-Sport Lowering Springs
Lexus Part No.: PTR07-30090

Lexus PTR07-30090 F-Sport Lowering Springs
  • Lowers your vehicle byapproximately 1” in front and rear
  • Resulting in a more aggressive appearance and lower center of gravity
  • Enhanced on-road performance through quicker turn-in
  • Improved steering response and cornering ability
  • Rigorously tested and engineered to help ensure against rattles, clunking or rubbing—even when pushed to the limit
  • Designed to work with either the stock shocks and struts or the F-Sport shock absorber set
  • Durable, blue powder coat finish which provides superior corrosion-resistance
Manufacturer's Notes: This part is discontinued. It is no longer available for purchase.
Customer Questions & Answers

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR07-30090
Other Part NumberPTR0730090
ColorBLUE
FinishPowder Coated
PositionFront and Rear
Quantity4
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR07-30090 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGS3502011
LexusGS3502010
LexusGS3502009
LexusGS3502008
LexusGS3502007
LexusGS4302007
LexusGS4602011
LexusGS4602010
LexusGS4602009
LexusGS4602008

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR07-30090 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR07-30090, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR07-30090 F-Sport Lowering Springs. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Lowering Springs. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2007 Lexus GS430, 2008-2011 Lexus GS460.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR0730090 F-Sport Lowering Springs stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly