Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Glass Breakage Sensor. Security System.
Lexus Part No.: PT398-53140

Lexus PT398-53140 Glass Breakage Sensor. Security System.
  • Wrap your Lexus in a force field of security. The Lexus glass breakage sensor (GBS) helps deter theft, courtesy of a highly sensitive microphone that can actually “hear” the specific frequencies of glass being struck or broken. If the GBS detects an object striking the glass, a warn-away alarm will sound. In the event that breaking glass is detected, your vehicle’s factory-installed theft-deterrent system will immediately activate and disable the starter. The GBS is designed to ignore other noises and the sensitivity is adjustable, helping to prevent “false alarms.”
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $139.70
Retail Price: $179.00
You Save: $39.30
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPT398-53140
Other Part NumberPT39853140
Keyless EntryWith Keyless Entry
KitSensor Kit
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT398-53140 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusIS200t2020
LexusIS200t2019
LexusIS2502014Base
LexusIS3002020
LexusIS3002019
LexusIS3002017
LexusIS3002016
LexusIS3502020
LexusIS3502019
LexusIS3502018
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PT398-53140 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT398-53140, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT398-53140 Glass Breakage Sensor. Security System.. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Security System. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2019-2020 Lexus IS200t, 2014 Lexus IS250, 2016-2020 Lexus IS300, 2014-2020 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT39853140 Glass Breakage Sensor. Security System. stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly