Contact Us Live Chat or 1-888-352-5786
My Garage
My Account
Cart
Additional savings on all products and shipping fees!
Make sure this part fits

Lexus F SPORT 18-In Five-Spoke Alloy Wheels

Lexus Part No.: PTR59-53130
Customer Questions & Expert Answers (1)
Lexus F SPORT 18-In Five-Spoke Alloy Wheels PTR59-53130
Product Option:
Location:Front
  • The newest addition to the F SPORT Performance Wheel line up for Lexus is the 18-in x 8.5-in PROP-5 Wheel. Its bold directional design allows for maximum cooling of the brake system to maintain the vehicle’s excellent braking performance. The wheel’s unique 5-spoke design requires less cast alloy, making the overall weight of the wheel almost one pound per wheel lighter than the OEM 18-in IS wheels, for a total weight savings of approximately four pounds. Un-sprung weight savings typically contributes to slight improvements in acceleration and braking. Compared to the 18-in OEM wheels, the offset of each wheel is changed by 5mm per side for a track width improvement of 10mm, enhancing cornering performance and overall handling. It’s engineered to use OEM specification tires for an economical but true performance enhancing upgrade. The silver PROP-5 wheel is coated with a Lexus specification wheel paint to ensure there’s no degradation from corrosion or other weather and environmental elements. In addition, it’s been subjected to rigorous corrosion, impact, strength and durability testing to ensure peace of mind throughout the entire ownership of the vehicle. Each wheel comes complete with an F SPORT logo center cap and most importantly, the wheels are fully compatible with the Lexus TPMS (Tire Pressure Monitoring System) and engineered and tested to work in harmony with all of the chassis safety systems of the vehicle.
Make sure this part fits
$242.05 MSRP: $324.68
You Save: $82.63 (26%)
Ships in 1-3 Business Days
1
ADD TO CART
  • Product Specifications
  • Installation Instruction
  • Warranty
  • Vehicle Fitment
  • Customer Questions & Expert Answers
  • Product Specifications

    BrandGenuine Lexus
    Manufacturer Part NumberPTR59-53130
    Other Part NumberPTR5953130
    Bolt Circle / P.c.d.5 On 114.3 mm
    Diameter18"
    LocationFront
    Number Of Spokes5
    Offset40 mm
    Spoke WidthWide
    StyleStar
    TpmsWith TPMS
    Upgrade PositionFront
    Wheel NameGlobal
    Wheel Width8"
    Warning: California’s Proposition 65
  • Installation Instruction

  • Warranty

    This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.
  • Vehicle Fitment

    Make Model Year Submodel
    LexusIS200t2020
    LexusIS200t2019
    LexusIS2502014Base
    LexusIS3002020
    LexusIS3002019
    LexusIS3002017
    LexusIS3002016
    LexusIS3502020
    LexusIS3502019
    LexusIS3502018
    View More
  • Customer Questions & Expert Answers

    Q:
    I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
    A:
    You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR59-53130 fits your vehicle.
    Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
    If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus F SPORT 18-In Five-Spoke Alloy Wheels PTR59-53130, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR59-53130 F SPORT 18-In Five-Spoke Alloy Wheels. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Wheels. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2019-2020 Lexus IS200t, 2014 Lexus IS250, 2016-2020 Lexus IS300, 2014-2020 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR5953130 F SPORT 18-In Five-Spoke Alloy Wheels stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly