Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Paint Protection Film - Hood & Front Fenders
Lexus Part No.: PT907-53140

Lexus PT907-53140 Paint Protection Film - Hood & Front Fenders
  • Like a clear suit of armor, Genuine Lexus paint protection film helps guard your vehicle from road debris that can chip and scratch the finish.Manufactured from durable, nearly invisible urethane, the film is designed for specific sections of the hood and front fenders.
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $237.77
Retail Price: $329.00
You Save: $91.23
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPT907-53140
Other Part NumberPT90753140
LocationHood and Fenders
Number Of Pieces3
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT907-53140 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusIS200t2019
LexusIS2502014Base
LexusIS3002019
LexusIS3002017
LexusIS3002016
LexusIS3502019
LexusIS3502018
LexusIS3502017
LexusIS3502015Base
LexusIS3502014Base

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PT907-53140 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT907-53140, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT907-53140 Paint Protection Film - Hood & Front Fenders. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Paint Protection Film. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2019 Lexus IS200t, 2014 Lexus IS250, 2016-2019 Lexus IS300, 2014-2019 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT90753140 Paint Protection Film - Hood & Front Fenders stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly