Additional savings on all products and shipping fees!
Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Towing Options, Hitch
Lexus Part No.: PT228-60022

Lexus PT228-60022 Towing Options, Hitch
Manufacturer's Notes: This part is discontinued.
Customer Questions & Answers

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPT228-60022
Other Part NumberPT22860022
Class (towing Hitch)Class IV
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT228-60022 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusLX4702007
LexusLX4702006
LexusLX4702005
LexusLX4702004
LexusLX4702003
LexusLX4702002

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PT228-60022 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT228-60022, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT228-60022 Towing Options, Hitch. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Tow Hitch. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2002-2007 Lexus LX470.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT22860022 Towing Options, Hitch stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly