Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Trailer Ball - 1 7/8" Diameter
Lexus Part No.: PT791-00842

Lexus PT791-00842 Trailer Ball - 1 7/8" Diameter
Product Option:
BALL DIAMETER:1 7/8"
  • Designed and engineered to work together, the trailer ball and ball mount are built and tested to meet the Highlander’s maximum towing capacity.
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $17.52
Retail Price: $20.00
You Save: $2.48
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPT791-00842
Other Part NumberPT79100842
Ball Diameter1 7/8"
Shank Diameter1"
Shank Length2"
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PT791-00842 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGX4602021
LexusGX4602020
LexusGX4602019
LexusGX4602018
LexusGX4602017
LexusGX4602016
LexusGX4602015
LexusGX4602014
LexusGX4602013
LexusGX4602012
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PT791-00842 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PT791-00842, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PT791-00842 Trailer Ball - 1 7/8" Diameter. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Trailer Ball. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2010-2021 Lexus GX460, 2003-2009 Lexus GX470, 2003-2007 Lexus LX470, 2007-2020 Lexus RX350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PT79100842 Trailer Ball - 1 7/8" Diameter stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly