Make sure this part fits your vehicle

F SPORT Carbon Fiber Engine Cover
Lexus Part No.: PTR48-53081

Lexus PTR48-53081 F SPORT Carbon Fiber Engine Cover
  • Designed to continue the aggressive F Sport look under the hood
  • Durable, lightweight and complete with a chrome-plated F Sport badge
  • Real carbon fiber is precision-tool molded and cured in the same heat and vacuum process used to produce exotic racing and aerospace parts, then fitted with sound-deadening material
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $863.72
Retail Price: $865.00
You Save: $1.28
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR48-53081
Other Part NumberPTR4853081
BadgeF-sport - Chrome Plated Metal
MaterialCarbon Fiber
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR48-53081 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusGS3502011
LexusGS3502010
LexusGS3502009
LexusGS3502008
LexusGS3502007
LexusGS4302007
LexusGS4602011
LexusGS4602010
LexusGS4602009
LexusGS4602008
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR48-53081 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR48-53081, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR48-53081 F SPORT Carbon Fiber Engine Cover. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Engine Cover. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2007 Lexus GS430, 2006-2014 Lexus IS250, 2006-2015 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR4853081 F SPORT Carbon Fiber Engine Cover stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly