Make sure this part fits your vehicle

F-Sport Performance Shock
Lexus Part No.: PTR13-53082

Lexus PTR13-53082 F-Sport Performance Shock
Product Option:
Rear
  • Developed in cooperation with Bilstein® and available exclusively from F-Sport
  • This shock absorber offers sport-tuned suspension damping without sacrificing ride quality
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $76.08
Retail Price: $185.00
You Save: $108.92
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR13-53082
Other Part NumberPTR1353082
PositionRear
Quantity1
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR13-53082 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusIS2502009
LexusIS2502008
LexusIS2502007
LexusIS2502006
LexusIS3502009
LexusIS3502008
LexusIS3502007
LexusIS3502006

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR13-53082 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
Q:
just want to make sure if this is the correct item for my car!! Need the front and rear shocks on F sport Can you give me the correct part numbers so I can place my order online Posted by Customer: 2008 Lexus IS250 or IS350
A:
use PTR13-53082 PTR13-53093 PTR13-53094 PTR13-53095
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist 22/3/2018
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR13-53082, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR13-53082 F-Sport Performance Shock. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Shocks and Struts. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2006-2009 Lexus IS250, 2006-2009 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR1353082 F-Sport Performance Shock stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly