Additional savings on all products and shipping fees!
Make sure this part fits your vehicle

Lexus F-Sport Sway Bar

Lexus Part No.: PTR02-53082
Lexus F-Sport Sway Bar PTR02-53082
  • Enhance the handling characteristics of the IS and IS C
  • Provide a flatter cornering stance
  • Developed to deliver greater control while maintaining your vehicle’s original steering and suspension systems
  • Improve agility and responsiveness during turn-in and slalom type maneuvers
  • The front is constructed of high-quality chrome moly steel tubing
  • The rear is constructed from high strength steel bar
  • Added performance without added weight-ensuring strength and durability
  • F-Sport blue powder coat finish
  • Resists corrosion
  • Protect against road damage,
  • Providing a striking visual enhancement
  • The set comes with:
  • High durometer replacement rubber bushings that are harder than OE bushings, resulting in less deflection at the bushing mount
Customer Questions & Answers
$405.70 MSRP: $553.12
You Save: $147.42 (27%)
1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR02-53082
Other Part NumberPTR0253082
ColorBLUE
FinishPowder Coated
PositionFront and Rear
SetSet
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR02-53082 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusIS2502008
LexusIS2502007
LexusIS2502006
LexusIS3502008
LexusIS3502007
LexusIS3502006

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR02-53082 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
Q:
will this fit the RWD model or AWD model? Posted by Customer: 2006 Lexus IS250 or IS350
A:
REAR WHEEL DRIVE ONLY
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist 27/12/2021
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus F-Sport Sway Bar PTR02-53082, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR02-53082 F-Sport Sway Bar. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Sway Bar. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2006-2008 Lexus IS250, 2006-2008 Lexus IS350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR0253082 F-Sport Sway Bar stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly