Make sure this part fits your vehicle

TRD Oil Cap - Forged
Lexus Part No.: PTR35-00070

Lexus PTR35-00070 TRD Oil Cap - Forged
  • Forged, highly polished billet aluminum oil cap provides high-tech, race-ready appearance
  • High-luster coating ensures long-term appearance
  • Threaded screw-in mounting
  • Direct replacement for stock oil cap
Customer Questions & Answers
Your Price: $38.94
Retail Price: $45.00
You Save: $6.06
Qty: 1
ADD TO CART
Ships in 1-3 Business Days

Product Specifications

BrandGenuine Lexus
Manufacturer Part NumberPTR35-00070
Other Part NumberPTR3500070
FinishForged
LogoTRD
MaterialForged Billet Aluminum
TrdTRD
TypeScrew-on
Warning: California’s Proposition 65

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Lexus part is guaranteed by Lexus's factory warranty.

This Part PTR35-00070 Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
LexusES3002003
LexusES3002002
LexusES3002001
LexusES3002000
LexusES3001999
LexusES3001998
LexusES3001997
LexusES3001996
LexusES3001995
LexusES3302006
View More

Customer Questions & Answers

Q:
I am trying to confirm fitment Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
A:
You can Select Your Vehicle to check if PTR35-00070 fits your vehicle.
Posted by LexusPartsNow Specialist
If you have any questions about this product, please don't hesitate to ask us. We will be happy to help you!

Genuine Lexus Accessories PTR35-00070, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Lexus parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Lexus part # PTR35-00070 TRD Oil Cap - Forged. It is sometimes referred to as Lexus Oil Cap. Our Lexus parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Lexus dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Lexus parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits 2007-2011 Lexus ES350, 2007-2011 Lexus GS350, 2006-2011 Lexus IS250, 2007-2011 Lexus RX350.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Lexus part # PTR3500070 TRD Oil Cap - Forged stands out as the smart option. LexusPartsNow.com is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Lexus parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Lexus parts and accessories you need at the wholesale prices. LexusPartsNow.com has you covered no matter what type of Lexus vehicle you drive.

Why choose Lexus Parts Now

  • Dedicated Service

    Your complete satisfaction is our #1 goal

  • Lowest Prices

    Best deals on genuine OE parts from dealerships

  • Fast Delivery

    Orders are processed and delivered promptly